TV SPEC Screenplay Reading of THE OFFICE, by Vanessa Shealy

When Holly’s brother comes home from the military, Michael proves his statesmanship.

From Season 7.

CAST LIST:

Erin: Jessica Bowmer
Andy: Diego O’Brien
Dwight: Russell Batcher
Narrator: Elizabeth Morriss
Michael: Allan Brunet
Jim/Gabe: Justin Martins
Pam: Victoria Urquhart
Kelly: Michelle Urbano

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

Fan Fiction Best Scene Screenplay Reading of BEAST by Mike Meade

CAST LIST:

Patterson – SARAH-HAZEN BASK
Heidi – JESSICA BOWMER
NARRATION – JULIE SHEPPARD
Dusty – STEPHEN SANDQUIST
Mayor – STEVE SWITZMAN

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

1st Scene FAN FICTION Screenplay: Kenobi: A Star Wars Story by Paul Watkins

 

When a hidden settlement on the system of Tatooine is attacked by a force from the past a mysterious villager and his odd ball team will seek out a legendary Jedi Knight.

CAST LIST:

Kaylen: Peter Mark Raphael
Padi: : Isaiah Kolundzic
Narrator: Esther Thibault
The Old Man: Dan Cristofori
Hina: Victoria Urquart

You can also submit via FilmFreeway:

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: John Johnson, Isabal Cupryn, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

FAN FICTION Best Scene Reading of Fields Of Blood by Michael Meade

CAST LIST:

Nicki: Kyana Teresa
Elias: : Nick Hendrik
Narrator: Matt Barnes
Scott: Gabriel Darku
Bobby Jean: Susan Wilson
Mabel: Olivia Barret

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: John Johnson, Isabal Cupryn, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

FAN FICTION Best Scene Reading of HOUSE OF LIVING NIGHTMARES by Michael Meade

CAST LIST:

Alex (f) – 6 – Sydney Addison-Rudat
Luke – 6 – Russell Batcher
Narration – Pip Dwyer
Kevin (20s) – 14 – Alex Clay
Brandon – 9 – Luke Robinson
Emily – 2 – Vanessa Burns

You can also submit via FilmFreeway:

***

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox

Best Scene Reading of FIELD OF BLOOD, by Mike Meade

 

Genre: Horror, Thriller

Continuing horror story by Mike Meade. From the Nightmare on Elm Street series.

CAST LIST:

Scott: Russell Batcher
Narrator: Hugh Ritchie
Nicki: Pearl Ho
Mabel: Sylvia Normandeau

******

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox

FAN FICTION SHORT – THE LAST DREAM WARRIOR, by Mike Meade

Genre: Horror, Thriller, Crime

A script based on Nightmare on Elm Street.

CAST LIST:

Stylist: Kyra Weichert
Jake: Jarrod Terrell
Narrator: Matt Barnes
Alice: Meghan Allen
Kincaid: Rob Notman
Freddy: Allan Michael Brunet

******

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox